header 1
header 2
header 3

In Memory

 

This page is dedicated to our fallen classmates and teachers.

May they soar as eagles...and remain in our minds and hearts...forever.

 

Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically Yearbook Photo


 
CLASSMATES

2020

Debbie Evans
Debbie Evans

(Class Of 1976)  

William Jones
William Jones

(Class Of 1976)  

Victorene G. Kilgore (Fisher)
Victorene G. Kilgore (F…)

(Class Of 1978)  

2019

Elizabeth Coker
Elizabeth Coker

(Class Of 1976)  

David Andrew Dunn
David Andrew Dunn

(Class Of 1977)  

Tina Faircloth
Tina Faircloth

(Class Of 1981)  

Alma Gonzalez (Britton)
Alma Gonzalez (Britton)

(Class Of 1976)  

Elizabeth Huskey (Simmons)
Elizabeth Huskey (Simmons)

(Class Of 1976)  

Theresa Putchaconis (Hayes)
Theresa Putchaconis (Hayes)

(Class Of 1978)  

Jeff Ray
Jeff Ray

(Class Of 1980)  

Piper Lynn Spriggs (Sargent)
Piper Lynn Spriggs (Sar…)

(Class Of 1975)  

Sherry Tabor (List)
Sherry Tabor (List)

(Class Of 1973)  

Chrystal Tucker
Chrystal Tucker

(Class Of 1974)  

2018

Terry Wayne Baggett, Sr.
Terry Wayne Baggett, Sr.

(Class Of 1979)  

Irvin G. Edwards, III
Irvin G. Edwards, III

(Class Of 1978)  

Nancy Huskey
Nancy Huskey

(Class Of 1977)  

Ricky Marsh
Ricky Marsh

(Class Of 1980)

Jeffrey "Scott" Surrett
Jeffrey "Scott" Surrett

(Class Of 1978)  

2017

Ramona Greene (Currie)
Ramona Greene (Currie)

(Class Of 1981)  

Debra Harris (Hobbs)
Debra Harris (Hobbs)

(Class Of 1975)  

Debra Morgan
Debra Morgan

(Class Of 1976)  

Lee Ridgen
Lee Ridgen

(Class Of 1977)  

Kelly Smith
Kelly Smith

(Class Of 1976)  

2016

Pattie Anderson (Fogarty)
Pattie Anderson (Fogarty)

(Class Of 1978)  

Sandra Bullington (Harris)
Sandra Bullington (Harris)

(Class Of 1974)  

Gina Faircloth
Gina Faircloth

(Class Of 1981)  

Katherine Jackson (Romano)
Katherine Jackson (Romano)

(Class Of 1977)  

Christopher Overfelt
Christopher Overfelt

(Class Of 1973)

2015

Jimmie Bullard
Jimmie Bullard

(Class Of 1976)  

Claude Davis
Claude Davis

(Class Of 1976)  

John Everage
John Everage

(Class Of 1978)  

Joseph Genter
Joseph Genter

(Class Of 1974)  

James Martin
James Martin

(Class Of 1976)  

James Musselwhite
James Musselwhite

(Class Of 1976)  

Tammy Ward
Tammy Ward

(Class Of 1976)  

2014

Michael Edwin Blount
Michael Edwin Blount

(Class Of 1975)  

Ruth Hermansen
Ruth Hermansen

(Class Of 1977)  

John Stroupe
John Stroupe

(Class Of 1976)  

2013

Michael E. Bannon
Michael E. Bannon

(Class Of 1978)  

Daniel Byrd
Daniel Byrd

(Class Of 1978)  

Deborah Lambert (Webb)
Deborah Lambert (Webb)

(Class Of 1977)  

Wallace Ward
Wallace Ward

(Class Of 1977)  

Lorraine Weaver
Lorraine Weaver

(Class Of 1982)  

2012

Joseph Byrd
Joseph Byrd

(Class Of 1979)  

Suzanne Mingle (Weidhas)
Suzanne Mingle (Weidhas)

(Class Of 1979)  

Spencer Scott Morgan
Spencer Scott Morgan

(Class Of 1977)  

Terry Musselwhite (Arnette)
Terry Musselwhite (Arnette)

(Class Of 1976)  

2011

Thomas Foltz
Thomas Foltz

(Class Of 1977)  

Douglas Helmick
Douglas Helmick

(Class Of 1977)  

2010

James Barfield
James Barfield

(Class Of 1977)  

Glenda Carpenter (Reagan)
Glenda Carpenter (Reagan)

(Class Of 1976)  

Arnest Cummings
Arnest Cummings

(Class Of 1979)

Peter Gatewood
Peter Gatewood

(Class Of 1976)  

Keith Johnson
Keith Johnson

(Class Of 1975)  

Kenneth Strong
Kenneth Strong

(Class Of 1976)  

Timothy Winfree
Timothy Winfree

(Class Of 1976)  

2009

David Sada
David Sada

(Class Of 1977)  

Paul Way
Paul Way

(Class Of 1977)  

2008

2006

Gloria McLean
Gloria McLean

(Class Of 1978)  

2005

Gene Capps
Gene Capps

(Class Of 1977)  

2004

Richard Buckner
Richard Buckner

(Class Of 1977)  

Christy Martin
Christy Martin

(Class Of 1977)  

2003

Russ Hammonds
Russ Hammonds

(Class Of 1975)  

2001

Melvin Abney
Melvin Abney

(Class Of 1980)

Sarah Creech
Sarah Creech

(Class Of 1977)

1998

Donald Hulon
Donald Hulon

(Class Of 1976)  

1996

1993

Johnny Wright
Johnny Wright

(Class Of 1977)

1992

Glenda Arnette
Glenda Arnette

(Class Of 1974)  

1983

Clyde Tyree
Clyde Tyree

(Class Of 1982)

1982

1979

1977

Ronnie Sparks
Ronnie Sparks

(Class Of 1975)

1974

Laverne Strickland
Laverne Strickland

(Class Of 1973)

DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN

Norman Anderson
Norman Anderson

(Class Of 1974)

Dorothy Black
Dorothy Black

(Class Of 1976)

Wayne Coachman
Wayne Coachman

(Class Of 1976)

Terri Dahlstrom
Terri Dahlstrom

(Class Of 1979)

George Lively, Jr.
George Lively, Jr.

(Class Of 1976)

Larry Long
Larry Long

(Class Of 1976)

William Reid
William Reid

(Class Of 1975)

Michael Revis
Michael Revis

(Class Of 1976)

Robert Richardson
Robert Richardson

(Class Of 1977)

Patricia Scent
Patricia Scent

(Class Of 1976)

James Schallert
James Schallert

(Class Of 1978)

David Stepp
David Stepp

(Class Of 1977)

Sandy Strickland
Sandy Strickland

(Class Of 1975)

Vicky Woods
Vicky Woods

(Class Of 1976)

Michael York
Michael York

(Class Of 1977)
 
STAFF

2018

2015

2005

2003

2001

DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN

If you are aware of a Classmate who should be added to this page please let us know.