In Memory

This page is dedicated to our fallen classmates, as well as our former teachers.

May they soar as eagles...and remain in our minds and hearts...forever.

 

Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically Yearbook Photo


 
CLASSMATES

2018
Jeffrey "Scott" Surrett (Class Of 1978)  

2017
Ramona Greene (Currie) (Class Of 1981)  
Debra Harris (Hobbs) (Class Of 1975)  
Lee Ridgen (Class Of 1977)  
Kelly Smith (Class Of 1976)  

2016
Pattie Anderson (Fogarty) (Class Of 1978)  
Sandra Bullington (Harris) (Class Of 1974)  
Katherine Jackson (Romano) (Class Of 1977)  

2015
Jimmie Bullard (Class Of 1976)  
Claude Davis (Class Of 1976)  
Joseph Genter (Class Of 1974)  
James Martin (Class Of 1976)  
James Musselwhite (Class Of 1976)  
Tammy Ward (Class Of 1976)  

2014
Ruth Hermansen (Class Of 1977)  
John Stroupe (Class Of 1976)  

2012
Davis Holloway  
Suzanne Mingle (Weidhas) (Class Of 1979)  
Spencer Scott Morgan (Class Of 1977)  
Terry Musselwhite (Arnett) (Class Of 1976)  

2011
Thomas Foltz (Class Of 1977)  
Douglas Helmick (Class Of 1977)  

2010
James Barfield (Class Of 1977)  
Glenda Carpenter (Reagan) (Class Of 1976)  
Arnest Cummings (Class Of 1979)
Debra Eastman  
Peter Gatewood (Class Of 1976)  
Keith Johnson (Class Of 1975)  
Ricky Sparks  
Kenneth Strong (Class Of 1976)  
Timothy Winfree (Class Of 1976)  

2009
Joey Jones (Bunce) (Class Of 1977)  
Betty Overfield (Patsel)  
Lisa Riggs (Terry)  
David Sada (Class Of 1977)  
Paul Way (Class Of 1977)  

2008
Ralph McSweeney  

2006
Lanny Marler  
Gloria McLean (Class Of 1978)  
Joyce Noland
George Reed  

2005
Gene Capps (Class Of 1977)  
Richard Foos  
Michael Quigley  

2004
Richard Buckner (Class Of 1977)  
Robert Corriveau, Jr.  
Christy Martin (Class Of 1977)  

2003
William Elmore, Jr.  
Russ Hammonds (Class Of 1975)  
David Tubb  

2001
Susan Arter (Griffin)  
Sarah Creech (Class Of 1977)
Solomon Everett  

1998
Donald Hulon (Class Of 1976)  

1996
Michael Winstead  

1992
Glenda Arnette  

1982
Randy Vaughan

1979
William Arnold

1977
Ronnie Sparks (Class Of 1975)

DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN
Norman Anderson (Class Of 1974)
Carolyn Beasley
Dorothy Black (Class Of 1976)
F. Richard Brewington
Hiram Brown (Class Of 1976)
Betty Buckner
Wayne Coachman (Class Of 1976)
Daniel Currie
Terri Dahlstrom
William Elmore
Joey Flynn (Class Of 1974)
Brad Frazier
John Gallagher
Paula Grant
Linda Hanna (Class Of 1975)
Christy Hansen (Class Of 1976)
Roger Harford
Danny Hess
Billy Hurlock
Lamar Jackson (Class Of 1976)
Candace Jordan
Alvin King, Jr.
George Lively, Jr. (Class Of 1976)
Larry Long (Class Of 1976)
Gerald Marsh
Judy Morris
Einar Rasmussen (Class Of 1975)  
Wanda Ratley
William Reid (Class Of 1975)
Michael Revis (Class Of 1976)
Robert Richardson (Class Of 1977)
Patricia Scent (Class Of 1976)
James Schallert (Class Of 1978)
John Silva, Jr. (Class Of 1978)
James Smith
Ricky Smith
David Stepp (Class Of 1977)
Robert Strickland
Sandy Strickland (Class Of 1975)
Pauline Taylor
Rickey Tew
Jim Therrien (Class Of 1978)
Beverly Thomas
Tyrone Thomas (Class Of 1978)
Mike Thomason
Linda Todd
Franklin Tolar
Vu Tran
Kenneth Tucker, Jr.
Brenda Warner
Elizabeth Winn (Class Of 1976)
Kay Witz
Vicky Woods (Class Of 1976)
Johnny Wright (Class Of 1977)
Michael York (Class Of 1977)
 
STAFF

2018
Faye McKeithan  

2015
Marie Johnson (Pigott)  

2005
Arthur Strange  

2003
Joe Pearce  

2001
Don Averitte  

DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN
Maurice Chapman
Wayne Edwards
Wilbur Hoadley
Paula Jones
Janet Mullen
Connie Sowell
Luetta Williams

If you are aware of a Classmate who should be added to this page please let us know.